Amber Genshin Impact Character Profile — Genshin Impact
Genshin Impact Amber Profile
Amber Headshot Photo

Outrider of the Knights of Favonius

Rarity:4-star
Weapon:Bow
Element:Pyro
Recommended Role:Resonance Enabler
Secondary DPS
How to Acquire:Finish Winds of the Past quest
Wish

Amber’s Skill Description:

Explosive Puppet

Amber's Elemental Skill - Explosive Puppet

See the full talent scaling per level here

Cooldown:15 seconds
Energy Generated:4 Pyro Elemental Particles (Upon Explosion)

Amber throws Baron Bunny on the ground drawing enemies’ attention.

This skill has the following effects:

  • Continuously taunt all nearby enemies within a small radius.

  • Baron Bunny’s HP scales off with Amber’s max HP.

  • Deals AoE Pyro damage once its duration expires or once it gets destroyed by the enemies.

  • With the 2nd constellation unlocked, you can manually detonate Baron Bunny by hitting it with a fully-charged aimed shot.

    It will deal 200% more damage if detonated this way.

  • With the 4th constellation unlocked, the skill will gain 1 additional charge. Moreover, the skill’s cooldown is decreased by 20%.

Hold:

You can press and hold the skill to adjust the direction you want to throw it. The longer you hold, the further the throwing distance.

Fiery Rain

Amber's Elemental Burst - Fiery Rain

See the full talent scaling per level here

Cooldown:12 seconds
Energy Cost:40
Duration:2 seconds

Amber shoots a shower of arrows onto the ground.

This elemental burst has the following effects:

  • Deals continuous Pyro damage to a small radius for 2 seconds.

  • With Every Arrow Finds Its Target passive talent unlocked, any damage dealt by this burst will gain an additional 10% critical rate.

  • With the 6th constellation unlocked, Amber will gain 15% movement speed and 15% base attack for 10 seconds after activating the skill.

Sharpshooter

Amber's Normal Attack - Sharpshooter

See the full talent scaling per level here

Normal Attack:

Amber shoots up to 5 consecutive shots with her bow. This attack will deal physical damage to an enemy.

Charged Attack:

Amber shoots with a precise charged Aimed Shot. This will deal more damage than a normal attack but will shoot arrows slower. A fully-charged aimed shot will deal Pyro damage to an enemy.

Additionally, charge attack will have the following effects:

  • With the Precise Shot passive talent unlocked, Amber gains a 15% increase on base attack for 10 seconds whenever an aimed shot hits a weak point.

  • With the 1st constellation unlocked, the charged attack will fire 2 arrows. The 2nd arrow will also deal 20% more damage than the first.

Plunge Attack:

Amber will shoot a shower of arrows while plunging downward. This attack deals AoE physical damage to all enemies near the point of impact within a small radius. This attack will only activate if you press the attack button while in mid-air.

Amber’s Passive Talents:

Passive TalentRequirementDescription

Amber's Passive Skill 1 - Every Arrow Finds Its TargetEvery Arrow Finds Its Target

character ascension phase 1This increases Amber's Fiery Rain (elemental burst) critical rate by 10%. Additionally, it will widen the AoE radius by 30%.

Amber's Passive Talent 2 - Precise ShotPrecise Shot

character ascension phase 4 Amber gains 15% increase on base attack every time an aimed shot hits on a weak point. The duration lasts for 10 seconds and does not stack.

Amber's Passive Skill 3 - Gliding ChampionGliding Champion

None

As long as Amber is a member of the party, decreases the gliding stamina consumption by 20% for all party members.

 

It does not stack with other passive talents with the same effect. Instead, the one with the higher effect will apply.

Amber’s Constellation Info:

Constellation LevelNameDescription

Amber Constellation 1 - One Arrow to Rule Them AllC1

One Arrow to Rule Them AllFires 2 arrows per Aimed Shot. The second arrow deals 20% of the first arrow's damage.

Constellation 2 - Bunny TriggeredC2

Bunny TriggeredHitting Baron Bunny's foot with a fully-charged Aimed Shot manually detonates it. Explosion via manual detonation deals 200% additional damage.

Amber Constellation 3 - It Burns!C3

It Burns!Increases the Level of Fiery Rain by 3. Maximum upgrade level is 15.

Constellation 4 - It's Not Just Any DollC4

It's Not Just Any DollDecreases Explosive Puppet's cooldown by 20%. Adds 1 additional charge.

Constellation 5 - It's Baron Bunny!C5

It's Baron Bunny!Increase the Level of Explosive Puppet by 3. Maximum upgrade level is 15.

Amber Constellation 6 - WildlifeC6

WildfireFiery Rain increases Amber's movement speed by 15% and base attack by 15% for 10s.

Amber’s Ascension Materials:

Ascension PhaseRequired LevelMora CostRequired Materials:
Phase 1Level 2020,000 Mora

Agnidus Agate Sliverx1 Agnidus Agate Sliver

Small Lamp Grassx3 Small Lump Grass

Firm Arrowheadx3 Firm Arrowhead

Phase 2Level 4040,000 Mora

Agnidus Agate Fragmentx3 Agnidus Agate Fragment

Everflame Seedx2 Everflame Seed

Small Lamp Grassx10 Small Lump Grass

Firm Arrowheadx15 Firm Arrowhead

Phase 3Level 5060,000 Mora

Agnidus Agate Fragmentx3 Agnidus Agate Fragment

Everflame Seedx2 Everflame Seed

Small Lamp Grassx10 Small Lump Grass

Firm Arrowheadx15 Firm Arrowhead

Phase 4Level 6080,000 Mora

Agnidus Agate Chunkx3 Agnidus Agate Chunk

Everflame Seedx8 Everflame Seed

Small Lamp Grassx30 Small Lump Grass

Sharp Arrowheadx18 Sharp Arrowhead

Phase 5Level 70100,000 Mora

Agnidus Agate Chunkx6 Agnidus Agate Chunk

Everflame Seedx12 Everflame Seed

Small Lamp Grassx45 Small Lump Grass

Weathered Arrowheadx12 Weathered Arrowhead

Phase 6Level 80120,000 Mora

Agnidus Agate Gemstonex6 Agnidus Agate Gemstone

Everflame Seedx20 Everflame Seed

Small Lamp Grassx60 Small Lump Grass

Weathered Arrowheadx24 Weathered Arrowhead

LevelMora CostRequired Materials:
Level 212,500 Mora

Teachings of Freedomx3 Teaching of Freedom

Firm Arrowheadx6 Firm Arrowhead

Level 317,500 Mora

Guide to Freedomx2 Guide to Freedom

Sharp Arrowheadx3 Sharp Arrowhead

Level 425,000 Mora

Guide to Freedomx4 Guide to Freedom

Sharp Arrowheadx4 Sharp Arrowhead

Level 530,000 Mora

Guide to Freedomx6 Guide to Freedom

Sharp Arrowheadx6 Sharp Arrowhead

Level 635,000 Mora

Guide to Freedomx9 Guide to Freedom

Sharp Arrowheadx9 Sharp Arrowhead

Level 7120,000 Mora

Philosophies of Freedomx4 Philosophies of Freedom

Weathered Arrowheadx4 Weathered Arrowhead

Dvalin's Sighx1 Dvalin’s Sigh

Level 8260,000 Mora

Philosophies of Freedomx6 Philosophies of Freedom

Weathered Arrowheadx6 Weathered Arrowhead

Dvalin's Sighx1 Dvalin’s Sigh

Level 9450,000 Mora

Philosophies of Freedomx12 Philosophies of Freedom

Weathered Arrowheadx9 Weathered Arrowhead

Dvalin's Sighx2 Dvalin’s Sigh

Level 10700,000 Mora

Philosophies of Freedomx16 Philosophies of Freedom

Weathered Arrowheadx12 Weathered Arrowhead

Dvalin's Sighx2 Dvalin’s Sigh

Crown of Insightx1 Crown of Insight

Amber’s Builds:

Coming soon…

Amber’s Base Stats and Talent Scaling:

Level/Ascend PhaseAttack Percent BonusHPAttackDefense
level 10%793 HP19 Attack50 Defense
level 200%2038 HP48 Attack129 Defense
Ascend Level 10%2630 HP62 Attack167 Defense
level 400%3940 HP93 Attack250 Defense
Ascend Level 26%4361 HP103 Attack277 Defense
level 506%5016 HP118 Attack318 Defense
Ascend Level 312%5578 HP132 Attack354 Defense
level 6012%6233 HP147 Attack396 Defense
Ascend Level 512%6654 HP157 Attack422 Defense
level 7012%7309 HP172 Attack464 Defense
Ascend Level 618%7730 HP182 Attack491 Defense
level 8018%8385 HP198 Attack532 Defense
Ascend Level 724%8806 HP208 Attack559 Defense
level 9024%9461 HP223 Attack601 Defense
LevelInherited HPExplosion Damage
Level 141.36%123.20%
Level 244.46%132.44%
Level 347.56%141.68%
Level 451.70%154%
Level 554.80%163.24%
Level 657.90%172.48%
Level 762.04%184.80%
Level 866.18%197.12%
Level 970.31%209.44%
Level 1074.45%221.76%
Level 1178.58%234.08%
Level 1282.72%246.40%
Level 1387.89%261.80%
Level 1493.06%277.20%
Level 1598.23%292.60%
LevelDamage Per WaveTotal Damage
Level 128.08%505.44%
Level 230.19%543.35%
Level 332.29%581.26%
Level 435.10%631.80%
Level 537.21%669.71%
Level 639.31%707.62%
Level 742.12%758.16%
Level 844.93%808.70%
Level 947.74%859.25%
Level 1050.54%909.79%
Level 1153.35%960.34%
Level 1256.16%1010.88%
Level 1359.67%1074.06%
Level 1463.18%1137.24%
Level 1566.69%1200.42%
Level1st hit damage2nd hit damage3rd hit damage4th hit damage5th hit damage
Level 136.12%36.12%46.44%47.30%59.34%
Level 239.06%39.06%50.22%51.15%64.17%
Level 343%43%54%55%69%
Level 446.20%46.20%59.40%60.50%75.90%
Level 549.14%49.14%63.18%64.35%80.73%
Level 652.50%52.50%67.50%68.75%86.25%
Level 757.12%57.12%73.44%74.80%93.84%
Level 861.74%61.74%79.38%80.85%101.43%
Level 966.36%66.36%85.32%86.90%109.02%
Level 1071.40%71.40%91.80%93.50%117.30%
Level 1176.44%76.44%98.28%100.10%125.58%
Level 1281.48%81.48%104.76%106.70%133.86%
Level 1386.52%86.52%111.24%113.30%142.14%
Level 1491.56%91.56%117.72%119.90%150.42%
Level 1596.60%96.60%124.20%126.50%158.70%
Skill LevelAimed Shot (Half-Charged)Aimed Shot (Fully Charged)
Level 143.86%124%
Level 247.43%133.30%
Level 351%142.60%
Level 456.10%155%
Level 559.67%164.30%
Level 663.75%173.60%
Level 769.36%186%
Level 874.97%198.40%
Level 980.58%210.80%
Level 1086.70%223.20%
Level 1192.82%235.60%
Level 1298.94%248%
Level 13105.06%263.50%
Level 14111.18%279%
Level 15117.30%294.50%
LevelPlunge DamageLow Plunge DamageHigh Plunge Damage
Level 156.83%113.63%141.93%
Level 261.45%122.88%153.49%
Level 366.08%132.13%165.04%
Level 472.69%145.35%181.54%
Level 577.31%154.59%193.10%
Level 682.60%165.17%206.30%
Level 789.87%179.70%224.45%
Level 897.14%194.23%242.61%
Level 9104.41%208.77%260.76%
Level 10112.34%224.62%280.57%
Level 11120.27%240.48%300.37%
Level 12128.20%256.34%320.18%
Level 13136.12%272.19%339.98%
Level 14144.05%288.05%359.79%
Level 15151.98%303.90%379.59%

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top