Noelle Genshin Impact Character Profile
Noelle Genshin Impact

Character Overview:

Noelle Profile Picture

Chivalric Blossom

Rarity:4-star
Weapon:Claymore
Element:Geo
Recommended Role:Main DPS
Support
How to Acquire:Wish

Noelle Skill Description:

Breastplate

Noelle Elemental Skill - Breastplate

See the full talent scaling here

Cooldown:24 Seconds
Duration:12 Seconds
Energy Generated:0

Noelle stomps the ground, dealing Geo Damage to enemies within a very small AoE around her. This will then summons a protective shield that lasts for 12 seconds.

The shield has the following properties:

  • The shield’s raw damage absorption scales based on Noelle’s Defense.

  • Has 150% damage efficiency against physical and all elemental damage.

  • While the shield is active, Noelle’s normal and charged attack has a chance to heal all party members.

    The amount of HP regeneration scales based on Noelle’s Defense. And the Regeneration triggering chance scales based on this skill’s talent level.

  • With the 1st constellation unlocked, the healing chances rise to 100% as long as both Breastplate and Sweeping Time (Elemental Burst) are active.

  • With the Nice and Clean passive talent unlocked, the Breastplate’s skill cooldown is reduced by 1 second for every 4th normal or charged attack.

  • With the 4th constellation unlocked, it will deal 400% Geo damage to surrounding enemies once the skill’s duration ended or broken by attacking enemies.

Sweeping Time

Noelle Elemental Burst - Sweeping Time

See the full talent scaling here

Cooldown:15 Seconds
Duration:15 Seconds
Energy Cost:60 Energy

Noelle enchants her weapon with Geo energy and then performs a strike that deals Geo damage in a very large area around her.

During the duration of Sweeping Time, Noelle gains the following effects:

  • Converts Noelle’s normal, charged and plunge attack to Geo Damage. This effect cannot be overridden by other elemental infusion skill.

  • Greatly increase Noelle’s normal, charged and plunge attack’s AoE.

  • Increases the Attack stat based on Noelle’s Defense. The defense to attack ratio increase as the skill’s talent level increases.

  • With the 6th constellation unlocked, the additional attack bonus is further increase by 50% of Noelle’s Defense.

    Furthermore, each defeated enemies will increase its duration by 1 second for a maximum of 10 seconds.

Favonius Bladework – Maid

Noelle Normal Attack - Favonius Bladework - Maid

See the full talent scaling here

Charged Attack Stamina Cost:40 Per Second
Charged Attack Max Duration:5 Seconds

Normal Attack:

Noelle performs up to 4 consecutive strikes with her claymore. Each attack will deal Physical (white-colored) damage.

Charged Attack:

Noelle performs a spinning attack that continously inflicts damage to all surrounding enemies. Once the maximum duration ends or should you choose to end manually, she’ll unleash a final slash that deals massive damage.

This attack will drain 40 stamina per second. But with the 2nd constellation unlocked, the stamina drain is reduced from 40 to 32 stamina per second. Moreover, it will increase the charged attack damage by 15%.

Plunging Attack:

Plunges from mid-air to strike the ground below, damaging opponents along the path and dealing AoE damage upon impact.

Noelle Passive Talents:

NameRequirementDescription

Maid's KnighthoodMaid's Knighthood

NoneWhen a Perfect Cooking is achieved on a Defense-boosting dish, Noelle has a 12% chance to obtain double the product.

DevotionDevotion

character ascension phase 1

When Noelle is in the party but not on the field, this ability triggers automatically when your active character's HP falls below 30%:

 

  • Creates a shield for your active character that lasts for 20 seconds. This shield absorbs Damage equal to 400% of Noelle's Defense.
  • The shield has a 250% Damage Absorption effectiveness against Geo Damage.
  • This effect can only occur once every 60 seconds

Nice and CleanNice and Clean

character ascension phase 4Every 4 Normal or Charged Attack hits will decrease the Cooldown of the Breastplate by 1 second.

Hitting multiple opponents with a single attack is only counted as 1 hit.

Noelle Constellation Info:

NameConstellation Level:Description

Noelle 1st Constellation - I Got Your BackI Got Your Back

Level 1 (C1)While Sweeping Time and Breastplate are both in effect, attacks hits have a 100% chance to trigger Breastplate's healing effects.

Noelle 2nd Constellation - Combat MaidCombat Maid

Level 2 (C2)Decreases Noelle's Stamina Consumption of Charged Attacks by 20% and increases Charged Attack Damage by 15%.

Noelle 3rd Constellation - Invulnerable MaidInvulnerable Maid

Level 3 (C3)Increases Breastplate's skill level by 3. Max level is 15

Noelle 4th Constellation - To Be CleanedTo Be Cleaned

Level 4 (C4)When Breastplate ends or shatters, it deals 400% of Attack as Geo Damage to surrounding opponents.

Noelle 5th Constellation - Favonius Sweeper MasterFavonius Sweeper Master

Level 5 (C5)Increases Sweeping Time's skill level by 3. Max level is 15.

Noelle 6th Constellation - Must Be SpotlessMust Be Spotless

Level 6 (C6)Unlocking this constellation gives the following effects:
  • Sweeping Time increases Attack by an additional 50% of Noelle's Defense.
  • Extends Sweeping Time's (Elemental Burst) duration by 1 second for each defeated enemy.
  • The maximum duration extension is 10 seconds.

Noelle Ascension Materials:

Ascension PhaseRequired LevelMora CostRequired Materials:
Phase 1Level 2020,000

Prithiva Topaz Sliver×1 Prithiva Topaz Sliver

Valberry×3 Valberry

Damaged Mask×3 Damaged Mask

Phase 2Level 4040,000

Prithiva Topaz Fragment×3 Prithiva Topaz Fragment

Basalt Pillar×2 Basalt Pillar

Valberry×10 Valberry

Damaged Mask×15 Damaged Mask

Phase 3Level 5060,000

Prithiva Topaz Fragment×6 Prithiva Topaz Fragment

Basalt Pillar×4 Basalt Pillar

Valberry×20 Valberry

Stained Mask×12 Stained Mask

Phase 4Level 6080,000

Prithiva Topaz Chunk×3 Prithiva Topaz Chunk

Basalt Pillar×8 Basalt Pillar

Valberry×30 Valberry

Stained Mask×18 Stained Mask

Phase 5Level 70100,000

Prithiva Topaz Chunk×6 Prithiva Topaz Chunk

Basalt Pillar×12 Basalt Pillar

Valberry×45 Valberry

Ominous Mask×12 Ominous Mask

Phase 6Level 80120,000

Prithiva Topaz Gemstone×6 Prithiva Topaz Gemstone

Basalt Pillar×20 Basalt Pillar

Valberry×60 Valberry

Ominous Mask×24 Ominous Mask

LevelMora CostRequired Materials
Level 212,500

Teachings of Resistance×3 Teachings of Resistance

Damaged Mask×6 Damaged Mask

Level 317,500

Guide to Resistance×2 Guide to Resistance

Stained Mask×3 Stained Mask

Level 425,000

Guide to Resistance×4 Guide to Resistance

Stained Mask×4 Stained Mask

Level 530,000

Guide to Resistance×6 Guide to Resistance

Stained Mask×6 Stained Mask

Level 637,500

Guide to Resistance×9 Guide to Resistance

Stained Mask×9 Stained Mask

Level 7120,000

Philosophies of Resistance×4 Philosophies of Resistance

Ominous Mask×4 Ominous Mask

Dvalin's Claw×1 Dvalin's Claw

Level 8260,000

Philosophies of Resistance×6 Philosophies of Resistance

Ominous Mask×6 Ominous Mask

Dvalin's Claw×1 Dvalin's Claw

Level 9450,000

Philosophies of Resistance×12 Philosophies of Resistance

Ominous Mask×9 Ominous Mask

Dvalin's Claw×2 Dvalin's Claw

Level 10700,000

Philosophies of Resistance×16 Philosophies of Resistance

Ominous Mask×12 Ominous Mask

Dvalin's Claw×2 Dvalin's Claw

Crown of Insight×1 Crown of Insight

Noelle Builds:

Coming soon…

Noelle Stats and Talent Scaling:

Each character in Genshin Impact gains a specific bonus during character ascension. For Noelle, she gains Defense Percent Bonus starting at Character Ascension Level 2.

All characters start with a stat of 50 Critical Damage, 5 Critical Rate, 0 Elemental Mastery, 0% Elemental Damage Bonus and 100% Energy Recharge. These stats do not increase through character level and can only increase through artifacts or innate character ascension bonus.

Level/Ascend PhaseDefense Percent BonusHPAttackDefense
level 10% Defense1,01216 Attack67 Defense
level 200% Defense2,60041 Attack172 Defense
Ascend Level 10% Defense3,35653 Attack222 Defense
level 400% Defense5,02780 Attack333 Defense
Ascend Level 27.5% Defense 5,56488 Attack368 Defense
level 507.5% Defense 6,400101 Attack423 Defense
Ascend Level 315% Defense 7,117113 Attack471 Defense
level 6015% Defense 7,953126 Attack526 Defense
Ascend Level 515% Defense 8,490134 Attack562 Defense
level 7015% Defense 9,325148 Attack617 Defense
Ascend Level 622.5% Defense 9,862156 Attack652 Defense
level 8022.5% Defense 10,698169 Attack708 Defense
Ascend Level 730% Defense 11,235178 Attack743 Defense
level 90 HP30% Defense 12,071191 Attack799 Defense
Skill LevelSkill DamageDamage AbsorptionHealingHealing Triggering chance
Level 1120% Of Defense160% Defense + 77021.28% Defense + 10350%
Level 2129% Of Defense172% Defense + 847 22.88% Defense + 11351%
Level 3138% Of Defense184% Defense + 93024.47% Defense + 12452%
Level 4150% Of Defense200% Defense + 102026.6% Defense + 136 53%
Level 5159% Of Defense212% Defense + 1116 28.2% Defense + 14954%
Level 6168% Of Defense224% Defense + 1219 29.79% Defense + 16355%
Level 7180% Of Defense240% Defense + 132831.92% Defense + 17756%
Level 8192% Of Defense256% Defense + 1443 34.05% Defense + 19357%
Level 9204% Of Defense272% Defense + 1565 36.18% Defense + 209 58%
Level 10216% Of Defense288% Defense + 169438.3% Defense + 226 59%
Level 11228% Of Defense304% Defense + 1828 40.43% Defense + 24459%
Level 12240% Of Defense320% Defense + 197042.56% Defense + 26360%
Level 13 255% Of Defense340% Defense + 211745.22% Defense + 28260%
Level 14270% Of Defense360% Defense + 227147.88% Defense + 30360%
Level 15285% Of Defense380% Defense + 243150.54% Defense + 32460%
Skill LevelElemental Burst DamageSkill DamageAttack Bonus
Level 167.20%92.80%40% Of Defense
Level 272.24%99.76%43% Of Defense
Level 377.28%106.72%46% Of Defense
Level 484%116%50% Of Defense
Level 589.04%122.96%53% Of Defense
Level 694.08%129.92%56% Of Defense
Level 7100.80%139.20%60% Of Defense
Level 8107.52%148.48%64% Of Defense
Level 9114.24%157.76%68% Of Defense
Level 10120.96%167.04%72% Of Defense
Level 11127.68%176.32%76% Of Defense
Level 12134.40%185.60%80% Of Defense
Level 13142.80%197.20%85% Of Defense
Level 14151.20%208.80%90% Of Defense
Level 15159.60%220.40%95% Of Defense
Skill Level1st Hit Damage2nd Hit Damage3rd Hit Damage4th Hit Damage
Level 179.12%73.36%86.26%113.43%
Level 285.56%79.33%93.28%122.67%
Level 392%85.30%100.30%131.90%
Level 4101.20%93.83%110.33%145.09%
Level 5107.64%99.80%117.35%154.32%
Level 6115%106.63%125.38%164.88%
Level 7125.12%116.01%136.41%179.38%
Level 8135.24%125.39%147.44%193.89%
Level 9145.36%134.77%158.47%208.40%
Level 10156.40%145.01%170.51%224.23%
Level 11167.44%155.25%182.55%240.06%
Level 12178.48%165.48%194.58%255.89%
Level 13189.52%175.72%206.62%271.71%
Level 14200.56%185.95%218.65%287.54%
Level 15211.60%196.19%230.69%303.37%
Skill LevelSpinning DamageFinal Damage
Level 150.74%90.47%
Level 254.87%97.84%
Level 359%105.20%
Level 464.90%115.72%
Level 569.03%123.08%
Level 673.75%131.50%
Level 780.24%143.07%
Level 886.73%154.64%
Level 993.22%166.22%
Level 10100.30%178.84%
Level 11107.38%191.46%
Level 12114.46%204.09%
Level 13121.54%216.71%
Level 14128.62%229.34%
Level 15135.70%241.96%
Skill LevelPlunge DamageLow Plunge DamageHigh Plunge Damage
Level 174.59%149.14%186.29%
Level 280.66%161.28%201.45%
Level 386.73%173.42%216.62%
Level 495.40%190.77%238.28%
Level 5101.47%202.91%253.44%
Level 6108.41%216.78%270.77%
Level 7117.95%235.86%294.60%
Level 8127.49%254.93%318.42%
Level 9137.03%274.01%342.25%
Level 10147.44%294.82%368.25%
Level 11157.85%315.63%394.24%
Level 12168.26%336.44%420.23%
Level 13178.66%357.25%446.23%
Level 14189.07%378.06%472.22%
Level 15199.48%398.87%498.21%

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top