Albedo Genshin Impact Character Profile
Albedo Genshin Impact Featured Image

Character Overview:

Albedo Profile Picture

Kreideprinz

Rarity:5-star
Weapon:Sword
Element:Geo
Recommended Role:Support
How to Acquire:Character Event Wish

Albedo Skill Description:

Abiogenesis: Solar Isotoma

Albedo Elemental Skill - Abiogenesis: Solar Isotoma

See the full talent scaling here

Cooldown:4 Seconds
Duration:30 Seconds
Energy Generated:1 Geo Elemental Particle Per Transient Blossom Activation

Albedo generates Solar Isotoma, a flower-like object created through alchemy which deals Geo Damage on all nearby enemies. The object blooms and stays on the field for 30 seconds and has a very wide area of effect.

Holding the elemental skill button (E key on PC) allows you to pick the target location for the Solar Isotoma .

Solar Isotoma has the following effects:

  • Any enemies who get hit within the Solar Isotoma’s AoE will get hit by Transient Blossoms.

    Transient Blossoms has the following properties:
    • Deal AoE Geo Damage.

    • Its damage scales based on Albedo’s Defense stat.

    • With the Calcite Might passive talent unlocked, blossoms deals 25% more damage on enemies with HP of below 50%.

    • With the 1st constellation unlocked, activating the Transient Blossom will regenerate 1.2 energy for Albedo.

    • With the 2nd constellation unlocked, Albedo gains a charge of Fatal Reckoning with each activation of the Transient Blossoms.

      Fatal Reckoning charges are used to increase the elemental burst damage dealt by the Rite of Progeniture: Tectonic Tide Fatal Blossoms.

      Each charge lasts for 30 seconds and can stack up to 4 times.

    • Transient Blossoms can only activate once every 2 seconds.

  • When a character stands on top of the Solar Isotoma, it creates a crystallized platform and acts as an elevator that lifts the character up in the air.

  • Casting the elemental skill before its duration ends, destroys the existing Solar Isotoma.

  • With the 4th constellation unlocked, your active character or nearby allies will deal 30% more damage when using their Plunge Attack.

  • With the 6th constellation unlocked, increases the damage dealt for characters protected by a shield by 17% as long as they are within the range of the Solar Isotoma.

  • Solar Isotoma is considered a Geo construct.

Rite of Progeniture: Tectonic Tide

Albedo Elemental Burst - Rite of Progeniture: Tectonic Tide

See the full talent scaling here

Cooldown:12 Seconds
Energy Cost:40 Energy

Albedo calls the power of the earth and burst forth crystals, dealing Geo Damage in a large area in front of him.

Additionally, this elemental burst has the following effects:

  • If a Solar Isotoma is on the field, activating this elemental burst will also generate 7 Fatal Blossoms around the area of effect of the Solar Isotoma.

    The Fatal Blossoms behave similarly to the Transient Blossoms. But its damage scales based on the elemental burst’s talent level.

    Moreover, both the elemental skill damage and Fatal Blossom damage will not activate the Fatal Blossom’s effect.

  • With the Homuncular Nature passive talent unlocked, activating this elemental burst will increase the elemental mastery stat of all members by 120 for 10 seconds.

  • With the 2nd constellation unlocked, activating this elemental burst will consume all charges of Fatal Reckoning. Each charge of Fatal Reckoning will increase the damage dealt of both the burst damage and Fatal Blossoms damage by 30% of Albedo’s Defense.

    You can gain charges of Fatal Reckoning by activating Transient Blossoms from Solar Isotoma (Albedo’s elemental skill).

Favonius Bladework – Weiss

Albedo Normal Attack - Favonius Bladework - Weiss

See the full talent scaling here

Charged Attack Stamina Cost:20 Stamina

Normal Attack:

Albedo performs up to 5 strikes that deal Physical damage.

Charged Attack:

Albedo unleashes a 2-hit combo strike with his sword, knocking small enemies back. Activating the charged attack consumes 20 stamina.

Plunging Attack:

This attack pattern activates when pressing the basic attack button (left mouse click on PC) while in mid-air. Upon activation, Albedo plunges from the mid-air, striking to the ground and dealing an AoE Physical damage upon impact.

Albedo Passive Talents:

NameRequirementDescription

Flash of GeniusFlash of Genius

NoneWhen Albedo crafts Weapon Ascension Materials, he has a 10% chance to receive double the product.

Calcite MightCalcite Might

character ascension phase 1Transient Blossoms generated by Abiogenesis: Solar Isotoma (Elemental Skill) deal 25% more Damage to opponents whose HP is below 50%.

Homuncular NatureHomuncular Nature

character ascension phase 4Using Rite of Progeniture: Tectonic Tide (Elemental Burst) increases the Elemental Mastery of nearby party members by 125 for 10 seconds.

Albedo Constellation Info:

Constellation LevelNameDescription

Albedo 1st Constellation - Flower of EdenC1

Flower of EdenTransient Blossoms generated by Albedo's Abiogenesis: Solar Isotoma (Elemental Skill) regenerate 1.2 Energy for Albedo.

Albedo 2nd Constellation - Opening of PhanerozoicC2

Opening of Phanerozoic

Transient Blossoms generated by Abiogenesis: Solar Isotoma (Elemental Skill) grant Albedo Fatal Reckoning for 30 seconds.

Fatal Reckoning has the following effects:

 

  • Stacks up to 4 times.
  • Unleashing Rite of Progeniture: Tectonic Tide (Elemental Burst) consumes all stacks of Fatal Reckoning.
  • Each stack of Fatal Reckoning consumed increases Damage dealt by Fatal Blossoms and Rite of Progeniture: Tectonic Tide's burst Damage by 30% of Albedo's Defense.

Albedo 3rd Constellation - Grace of HeliosC3

Grace of HeliosIncreases the level of Abiogenesis: Solar Isotoma by 3. Maximum upgrade level is 15.

Albedo 4th Constellation - Descent of DivinityC4

Descent of DivinitySolar Isotoma increases Plunging Attack Damage by 30% for active party members within the AoE.

Albedo 5th Constellation - Tide of HadaenC5

Tide of HadaenIncreases the level of Rite of Progeniture: Tectonic Tide by 3. Maximum upgrade level is 15.

Albedo 6th Constellation - Dust of PurificationC6

Dust of PurificationIf active party members within the AoE are protected by a shield created by Crystallize, Solar Isotoma increases their Damage by 17%.

Albedo Ascension Materials:

Ascension PhaseRequired LevelMora CostRequired Materials:
Phase 1Level 2020,000

Prithiva Topaz Sliver×1 Prithiva Topaz Sliver

Cecilia×3 Cecilia

Divining Scroll×3 Divining Scroll

Phase 2Level 4040,000

Prithiva Topaz Fragment×3 Prithiva Topaz Fragment

Basalt Pillar×2 Basalt Pillar

Cecilia×10 Cecilia

Divining Scroll×15 Divining Scroll

Phase 3Level 5060,000

Prithiva Topaz Fragment×6 Prithiva Topaz Fragment

Basalt Pillar×4 Basalt Pillar

Cecilia×20 Cecilia

Sealed Scroll×12 Sealed Scroll

Phase 4Level 6080,000

Prithiva Topaz Chunk×3 Prithiva Topaz Chunk

Basalt Pillar×8 Basalt Pillar

Cecilia×30 Cecilia

Sealed Scroll×18 Sealed Scroll

Phase 5Level 70100,000

Prithiva Topaz Chunk×6 Prithiva Topaz Chunk

Basalt Pillar×12 Basalt Pillar

Cecilia×45 Cecilia

Forbidden Curse Scroll×12 Forbidden Curse Scroll

Phase 6Level 80120,000

Prithiva Topaz Gemstone×6 Prithiva Topaz Gemstone

Basalt Pillar×20 Basalt Pillar

Cecilia×60 Cecilia

Forbidden Curse Scroll×24 Forbidden Curse Scroll

LevelMora CostRequired Materials
Level 212,500

Teachings of Ballad×3 Teachings of Ballad

Divining Scroll×6 Divining Scroll

Level 317,500

Guide to Ballad×2 Guide to Ballad

Sealed Scroll×3 Sealed Scroll

Level 425,000

Guide to Ballad×4 Guide to Ballad

Sealed Scroll×4 Sealed Scroll

Level 530,000

Guide to Ballad×6 Guide to Ballad

Sealed Scroll×6 Sealed Scroll

Level 637,500

Guide to Ballad×9 Guide to Ballad

Sealed Scroll×9 Sealed Scroll

Level 7120,000

Philosophies of Ballad×4 Philosophies of Ballad

Forbidden Curse Scroll×4 Forbidden Curse Scroll

Tusk of Monoceros Caeli×1 Tusk of Monoceros Caeli

Level 8260,000

Philosophies of Ballad×6 Philosophies of Ballad

Forbidden Curse Scroll×6 Forbidden Curse Scroll

Tusk of Monoceros Caeli×1 Tusk of Monoceros Caeli

Level 9450,000

Philosophies of Ballad×12 Philosophies of Ballad

Forbidden Curse Scroll×9 Forbidden Curse Scroll

Tusk of Monoceros Caeli×2 Tusk of Monoceros Caeli

Level 10700,000

Philosophies of Ballad×16 Philosophies of Ballad

Forbidden Curse Scroll×12 Forbidden Curse Scroll

Tusk of Monoceros Caeli×2 Tusk of Monoceros Caeli

Crown of Insight×1 Crown of Insight

Albedo Builds:

Coming soon…

Albedo Stats and Talent Scaling:

Each character in Genshin Impact gains a specific bonus during character ascension. For Albedo, he gains Geo Damage Bonus starting at Character Ascension Level 2.

All characters start with a stat of 50 Critical Damage, 5 Critical Rate, 0 Elemental Mastery, 0% Elemental Damage Bonus and 100% Energy Recharge. These stats do not increase through character level and can only increase through artifacts or innate character ascension bonus.

Level/Ascend PhaseGeo Damage Bonus HPAttackDefense
level 10% Geo Damage Bonus1,03020 Attack68 Defense
level 200% Geo Damage Bonus2,67151 Attack177 Defense
Ascend Level 10% Geo Damage Bonus3,55468 Attack235 Defense
level 400% Geo Damage Bonus5,317101 Attack352 Defense
Ascend Level 27.2% Geo Damage Bonus5,944113 Attack394 Defense
level 507.2% Geo Damage Bonus6,839130 Attack453 Defense
Ascend Level 314.4% Geo Damage Bonus7,675146 Attack508 Defense
level 6014.4% Geo Damage Bonus8,579163 Attack568 Defense
Ascend Level 514.4% Geo Damage Bonus9,207175 Attack610 Defense
level 7014.4% Geo Damage Bonus10,119192 Attack670 Defense
Ascend Level 621.6% Geo Damage Bonus10,746204 Attack712 Defense
level 8021.6% Geo Damage Bonus11,669222 Attack773 Defense
Ascend Level 728.8% Geo Damage Bonus12,296233 Attack815 Defense
level 90 HP28.8% Geo Damage Bonus13,226251 Attack876 Defense
Skill LevelSkill DamageTransient Blossom Damage
Level 1130.40%133.6% of Defense
Level 2140.18%143.62% of Defense
Level 3149.96%153.64% of Defense
Level 4163%167% of Defense
Level 5172.78%177.02% of Defense
Level 6182.56%187.04% of Defense
Level 7195.60%200.4% of Defense
Level 8208.64%213.76% of Defense
Level 9221.68%227.12% of Defense
Level 10234.72%240.48% of Defense
Level 11247.76%253.84% of Defense
Level 12260.80%267.2% of Defense
Level 13277.10%283.9% of Defense
Level 14293.40%300.6% of Defense
Level 15309.70%317.3% of Defense
Skill LevelElemental Burst DamageFatal Blossom Damage
Level 1367.20%72% each
Level 2394.74%77.4% each
Level 3422.28%82.8% each
Level 4459%90% each
Level 5486.54%95.4% each
Level 6514.08%100.8% each
Level 7550.80%108% each
Level 8587.52%115.2% each
Level 9624.24%122.4% each
Level 10660.96%129.6% each
Level 11697.68%136.8% each
Level 12734.40%144% each
Level 13780.30%153% each
Level 14826.20%162% each
Level 15872.10%171% each
Skill Level1st Hit Damage2nd Hit Damage3rd Hit Damage4th Hit Damage5th Hit Damage
Level 136.74%36.74%47.45%49.75%62.07%
Level 239.73%39.73%51.32%53.80%67.13%
Level 342.72%42.72%55.18%57.85%72.18%
Level 446.99%46.99%60.70%63.64%79.40%
Level 549.98%49.98%64.56%67.68%84.45%
Level 653.40%53.40%68.98%72.31%90.22%
Level 758.10%58.10%75.04%78.68%98.16%
Level 862.80%62.80%81.11%85.04%106.10%
Level 967.50%67.50%87.18%91.40%114.04%
Level 1072.62%72.62%93.81%98.35%122.70%
Level 1178.50%78.50%101.39%106.30%132.63%
Level 1285.41%85.41%110.32%115.65%144.30%
Level 1392.31%92.31%119.24%125.01%155.97%
Level 1499.22%99.22%128.16%134.36%167.64%
Level 15106.76%106.76%137.89%144.57%180.38%
Skill LevelCharged Attack Damage
Level 147.3% + 60.2%
Level 251.15% + 65.1%
Level 355% + 70%
Level 460.5% + 77%
Level 564.35% + 81.9%
Level 668.75% + 87.5%
Level 774.8% + 95.2%
Level 880.85% + 102.9%
Level 986.9% + 110.6%
Level 1093.5% + 119%
Level 11101.06% + 128.62%
Level 12109.96% + 139.94%
Level 13118.85% + 151.26%
Level 14127.74% + 162.58%
Level 15137.45% + 174.93%
Skill LevelPlunge DamageLow Plunge DamageHigh Plunge Damage
Level 163.93%127.84%159.68%
Level 269.14%138.24%172.67%
Level 374.34%148.65%185.67%
Level 481.77%163.51%204.24%
Level 586.98%173.92%217.23%
Level 692.93%185.81%232.09%
Level 7101.10%202.16%252.51%
Level 8109.28%218.51%272.93%
Level 9117.46%234.86%293.36%
Level 10126.38%252.70%315.64%
Level 11135.30%270.54%337.92%
Level 12144.22%288.38%360.20%
Level 13153.14%306.22%382.48%
Level 14162.06%324.05%404.76%
Level 15170.98%341.89%427.04%

This site contains affiliate links to products. We may receive a commission for purchases made through these links. Read the full disclosure here.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top