Bennett Genshin Impact Character Profile
Bennett Wish Genshin Impact

Character Overview:

Bennett

Trial by Fire

Rarity:4-star
Weapon:Sword
Element:Pyro
Recommended Role:Healer
Main DPS
How to Acquire:Wish

Bennett’s Skill Description:

Passion Overload

Bennett Elemental Skill - Passion Overload

See the full talent scaling here

Press Cooldown:5 seconds
Charge level 1 Cooldown:7.5 seconds
Charge level 2 Cooldown:10 seconds
Energy Generated:2 Pyro Elemental Particles (Press)
3 Pyro Elemental Particles (Charge Level 1)
3 Pyro Elemental Particles (Charge Level 2)

Bennett puts all his fire and passion for adventuring into his sword. Results may very based on how fired up he is.

This skill can be used in two ways:

Press:

Bennett throws a quick 1-hit strike with his sword dealing Pyro damage to enemies in front of him.

Hold:

Holding the skill up changes Bennett’s attack pattern based on the charge level.

Level 1:

Bennett performs an upward strike that deals 2-hit Pyro damage and launching small enemies in the air. The skill cannot launch heavier monsters.

With the 4th constellation unlocked, charge level 1 gains one more additional hit if you press the normal attack button while Bennett is executing the skill.

The additional attack does 135% more damage based on the 2nd attack’s damage.

Level 2:

Bennett launches a 3-hit combo strike that also deals Pyro damage, only higher. The last attack triggers an explosion that launches both Bennett and the target. He takes no damage from being launched.

With the Fearnaught passive talent unlocked, Bennett will not be launched by this attack as long as he’s within the Fantastic Voyage (elemental burst) AoE circle.

Lastly, the following effects apply to the whole skill whether you press or charge the elemental skill:

  • Reduce the skill’s cooldown by 20% if the Rekindle passive talent is unlocked.
  • The skill’s cooldown is reduced by 50% if cast within the Fantastic Voyage AoE if the Fearnaught passive talent is unlocked.

Fantastic Voyage

Bennett's Elemental Burst - Fantastic Voyage

See the full talent scaling here

Cooldown:15 seconds
Energy Cost:60
Duration:12 seconds

Bennett leaps towards the enemy and performs a plunging attack, dealing Pyro damage and creates an Inspiration Field that last for 15 seconds.

Characters within the AoE of the Inspiration Field will gain the following effects:

  • If the character’s HP is below 70%, their health will continuously regenerate every 1 second.

    The regeneration scales based on Bennett’s Max HP.

  • If the character’s HP is greater than 70%, they will gain a bonus on the attack stat. The attack bonus scales off Bennett’s base attack.

    The base attack can only be influenced by the weapon and its upgrade, and Bennett’s level (attack gained through leveling up).

    You can check this by going to the Character Menu>>Bennett>>Attributes>>Details. Under “ATK” the white number is Bennett’s base attack.

  • With the 1st constellation unlocked, there will no longer be an HP restriction when gaining the attack bonus. All characters within the skill’s AoE circle will always get an attack bonus regardless of their HP.

    It also increases the attack bonus ratio by 20%.

  • At constellation level 6, all characters within the field will gain a 15% Pyro damage bonus and will get their weapons infused with the Pyro element.

Strike of Fortune

Bennett's Basic Attack

See the full talent scaling here

Normal Attack:

Perform up to 5 rapid strikes.

Charged Attack:

Stamina Cost:20 Stamina

Consumes a certain amount of Stamina to unleash 2 rapid sword swings.

Plunging Attack:

Plunges from mid-air to strike the ground below, damaging enemies along the path and dealing AoE DMG upon impact.

Bennett’s Passive Talents:

Passive TalentRequirementDescription

Bennett's Passive Talent 1 - RekindleRekindle

character ascension phase 1Decreases Passion Overload's CD by 20%.

Bennett's Passive Talent 2 - FearnaughtFearnaught

character ascension phase 4When inside Fantastic Voyage's circle, Passion Overload's CD is decreased by 50% and Bennett cannot be launched by this skill's explosion.

Bennett's Passive Talent 3 - It Should Be SafeIt Should Be Safe...

NoneWhen dispatched on an expedition in Mondstadt, time consumed is reduced by 25%.

Bennett’s Constellation Info:

Constellation Level:NameDescription

Bennett's Constellation 1 - Grand ExpectationC1

Grand ExpectationFantastic Voyage's attack increase no longer has an HP restriction and gains an additional 20% of Bennett's Base attack. (Additive increase)

Bennett's Constellation 2 - Impasse ConquerorC2

Impasse ConquerorWhen HP falls below 70%, increases Energy Recharge by 30%.

Bennett's Constellation 3 - Unstoppable FervorC3

Unstoppable FervorIncreases Passion Overload's skill level by 3. Maximum upgrade level is 15.

Bennett's Constellation 4 - Unexpected OdysseyC4

Unexpected Odyssey

Passion Overload charge level 1 allows you to get 1 additional hit by pressing the normal attack button while executing its 2nd attack.

This additional attack will always deal 135% more damage based on the 2nd attack's damage.

Bennett's Constellation - True ExplorerC5

True ExplorerIncreases Fantastic Voyage's skill level by 3. Maximum upgrade level is 15.

Bennett's Constellation 6 - Fire Ventures with meC6

Fire Ventures with MeSword, Claymore, or Polearm-wielding characters inside Fantastic Voyage's radius gain a 15% Pyro DMG Bonus and their weapons are infused with Pyro.

Bennett’s Ascension Materials:

Ascension PhaseRequired LevelMora CostRequired Materials:
Phase 1Level 2020,000

Agnidus Agate Sliver×1 Agnidus Agate Sliver

Windwheel Aster×3 Windwheel Aster

Treasure Hoarder Insignia×3 Treasure Hoarder Insignia

Phase 2Level 4040,000

Agnidus Agate Fragment×3 Agnidus Agate Fragment

Everflame Seed×2 Everflame Seed

Windwheel Aster×10 Windwheel Aster

Treasure Hoarder Insignia×15 Treasure Hoarder Insignia

Phase 3Level 5060,000

Agnidus Agate Fragment×6 Agnidus Agate Fragment

Everflame Seed×4 Everflame Seed

Windwheel Aster×20 Windwheel Aster

Silver Raven Insignia×12 Silver Raven Insignia

Phase 4Level 6080,000

Agnidus Agate Chunk×3 Agnidus Agate Chunk

Everflame Seed×8 Everflame Seed

Windwheel Aster×30 Windwheel Aster

Silver Raven Insignia×18 Silver Raven Insignia

Phase 5Level 70100,000

Agnidus Agate Chunk×6 Agnidus Agate Chunk

Everflame Seed×12 Everflame Seed

Windwheel Aster×45 Windwheel Aster

Golden Raven Insignia×12 Golden Raven Insignia

Phase 6Level 80120,000

Agnidus Agate Gemstone×6 Agnidus Agate Gemstone

Everflame Seed×20 Everflame Seed

Windwheel Aster×60 Windwheel Aster

Golden Raven Insignia×24 Golden Raven Insignia

LevelMora CostRequired Materials
Level 212,500

Teachings of Resistance×3 Teachings of Resistance

Treasure Hoarder Insignia×6 Treasure Hoarder Insignia

Level 317,500

Guide to Resistance×2 Guide to Resistance

Silver Raven Insignia×3 Silver Raven Insignia

Level 425,000

Guide to Resistance×4 Guide to Resistance

Silver Raven Insignia×4 Silver Raven Insignia

Level 530,000

Guide to Resistance×6 Guide to Resistance

Silver Raven Insignia×6 Silver Raven Insignia

Level 637,500

Guide to Resistance×9 Guide to Resistance

Silver Raven Insignia×9 Silver Raven Insignia

Level 7120,000

Philosophies of Resistance×4 Philosophies of Resistance

Golden Raven Insignia×4 Golden Raven Insignia

Dvalin's Plume×1 Dvalin's Plume

Level 8260,000

Philosophies of Resistance×6 Philosophies of Resistance

Golden Raven Insignia×6 Golden Raven Insignia

Dvalin's Plume×1 Dvalin's Plume

Level 9450,000

Philosophies of Resistance×12 Philosophies of Resistance

Golden Raven Insignia×9 Golden Raven Insignia

Dvalin's Plume×2 Dvalin's Plume

Level 10700,000

Philosophies of Resistance×16 Philosophies of Resistance

Golden Raven Insignia×12 Golden Raven Insignia

Dvalin's Plume×2 Dvalin's Plume

Crown of Insightx1 Crown of Insight

Bennett’s Builds:

coming soon…

Bennett’s Stats and Talent Scaling:

Level/Ascend PhaseEnergy Recharge BonusHPAttackDefense
level 10% Energy Recharge1,03916 Attack65 Defense
level 200% Energy Recharge2,67041 Attack166 Defense
Ascend Level 10% Energy Recharge3,44753 Attack214 Defense
level 400% Energy Recharge5,16380 Attack321 Defense
Ascend Level 26.7% Energy Recharge5,71588 Attack356 Defense
level 506.7% Energy Recharge6,573101 Attack409 Defense
Ascend Level 313.3% Energy Recharge7,309113 Attack455 Defense
level 6013.3% Energy Recharge8,168126 Attack508 Defense
Ascend Level 513.3% Energy Recharge8,719134 Attack542 Defense
level 7013.3% Energy Recharge9,577148 Attack596 Defense
Ascend Level 620% Energy Recharge10,129156 Attack630 Defense
level 8020% Energy Recharge10,987169 Attack684 Defense
Ascend Level 726.7% Energy Recharge11,539178 Attack718 Defense
level 90 HP26.7% Energy Recharge12,397191 Attack771 Defense
Skill LevelPress Damage
Level 1138%
Level 2148%
Level 3158%
Level 4172%
Level 5182%
Level 6193%
Level 7206%
Level 8220%
Level 9234%
Level 10248%
Level 11261%
Level 12275%
Level 13292%
Level 14310%
Level 15327%
Skill Level1st Hit Damange2nd Hit Damage
Level 184%92%
Level 290%99%
Level 397%106%
Level 4105%115%
Level 5111%122%
Level 6118%129%
Level 7126%138%
Level 8134%147%
Level 9143%156%
Level 10151%166%
Level 11160%175%
Level 12168%184%
Level 13179%196%
Level 14189%207%
Level 15200%219%
Skill Level1st Hit Damage2nd Hit DamageExplosion Damage
Level 188%96%132%
Level 295%103%142%
Level 3101%110%152%
Level 4110%120%165%
Level 5117%127%175%
Level 6123%134%185%
Level 7132%144%198%
Level 8141%154%211%
Level 9150%163%224%
Level 10158%173%238%
Level 11167%182%251%
Level 12176%192%264%
Level 13187%204%281%
Level 14198%216%297%
Level 15139%228%314%
Skill LevelSkill Damage %Continuous Regeneration per secAttack Bonus Ration %
Level 1233%6% HP + 577 HP56%
Level 2250%6.45% HP + 635 HP60.20%
Level 3268%6.90% HP +698 HP64.40%
Level 4291%7.50% HP +765 HP70%
Level 5308% 7.95% HP + 837 HP74.20%
Level 6326%8.40% HP + 914 HP78.40%
Level 7349%9% HP + 996 HP84.60%
Level 8372%9.60% HP + 1083 HP89.60%
Level 9396%10.20% HP + 1174 HP95.20%
Level 10419%10.80% HP + 1270 HP101%
Level 11442%11.40% HP + 1371 HP106%
Level 12466%12% HP + 1477 HP112%
Level 13495%12.75% HP + 1588 HP119%
Level 14524%13.50% HP + 1703 HP126%
Level 15553%14.25% HP + 1824 HP133%
Skill Level1st Hit Damage2nd Hit Damage3rd Hit Damage4th Hit Damage5th Hit Damage
Level 142.70%44.50%54.60%59.60%71.90%
Level 246.20%48.10%59%64.50%77.70%
Level 349.70%51.80%63.50%69.40%83.60%
Level 458.10%56.90%69.80%76.30%91.90%
Level 558.10%60.60%74.30%81.20%97.80%
Level 662.10%64.70%79.30%86.70%104.50%
Level 767.50%70.40%86.30%94.30%113.70%
Level 873%76.10%93.30%102%122.80%
Level 978.50%81.80%100.30%109.60%132%
Level 1084.40%88%107.90%117.90%142.10%
Level 1190.40%94.30%115.50%126.30%152.10%
Level 1296.40%100.40%123.10%134.60%162.10%
Level 13103.30%106.70%130.80%142.90%172.20%
Level 14108.30%112.90%138.40%151.20%182.20%
Level 15114.30%119.10%146%159.60%192.20%
Skill LevelDamage
Level 155.9% + 60.7%
Level 260.4% + 65.66%
Level 365% + 70.6%
Level 471.5% + 77.6%
Level 576% + 82.6%
Level 681.2% + 88.2%
Level 788.4% + 96%
Level 895.5% + 103.7%
Level 9102.7% + 111.5%
Level 10110.5% + 120%
Level 11118.3% + 128.4%
Level 12126.1% + 136.9%
Level 13133.9% + 145.4%
Level 14141.7% + 153.9%
Level 15149.5% + 162.3%
Skill LevelPlunge DamageLow Plunge DamageHigh Plunge Damage
Level 163.90%127%160%
Level 269.10%138%173%
Level 374.30%149%186%
Level 481.80%164%204%
Level 587%174%217%
Level 692.90%186%232%
Level 7101%202%253%
Level 8109%219%273%
Level 9117%235%293%
Level 10126%253%316%
Level 11135%271%338%
Level 12144%288%360%
Level 13153%306%382%
Level 14162%324%405%
Level 15171%342%427%

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top