Fischl Genshin Impact Character Profile
Fischl Genshin Impact Featured Image

Character Overview:

Fischl Profile Picture

Prinzessin der Verurteilung

Rarity:4-star
Weapon:Bow
Element:Electro
Recommended Role:Support
Main DPS
How to Acquire:Wish

Fischl Skill Description:

Nightrider

Fischl Elemental Skill - Nightrider

See the full talent scaling here

Cooldown:25 seconds
Duration:10 seconds
Energy Generated:Up to 6 Electro Elemental Particles

Fischl summons her familiar Oz, dealing Electro damage in a small AoE in front of her. Oz will then stay on the battlefield for 10 seconds and continuously attack an enemy within his range.

This elemental skill has the following quirks:

  • You can press Hold to adjust the location where you want to summon Oz.

  • For the duration of the skill, you can press the elemental skill button again to teleport Oz to Fischl’s side in case your enemies get out of Oz’s range.

  • Oz stays on the field even if you switch characters.

  • Oz can generate up to 6 Electro elemental particles (1 per second) as long as he has some enemies to target within his range.

  • With the Stellar Predator passive talent unlocked, Fischl can hit Oz with a fully-charged aimed shot while he is on the field. This effect deals an AoE Electro Damage equal to 152.7% of the charged arrow’s damage.

  • With the Undone Be Thy Sinful Hex passive talent unlocked, triggering an electro-related elemental reaction will yield Electro Damage while Oz is on the field. This damage is equal to 80% of Fischl’s Attack.

  • With the 2nd constellation unlocked, the initial Electro Damage (not the ranged electro attack from Oz) dealt by this skill gains 200% additional attack and 50% wider AoE radius.

  • With the 6th constellation unlocked, Oz can stay on the field for 2 seconds longer.

Midnight Phantasmagoria

Fischl Elemental Burst - Midnight Phantasmagoria

See the full talent scaling here

Cooldown:15 Seconds
Energy Cost:60 Energy

Summons Oz to spread his twin swings of twilight and defend Fischl.

This elemental burst has the following effects:

  • Fischl takes on Oz’s form, allowing you to control the direction Oz during the duration of the skill.

    On this form, Movement Speed is great increase allowing you to move in or out of the battlefield quickly.

  • Any enemies you come in contact during Oz’s form will receive Electro Damage. Enemies can only be struck once.

  • After the skill ends, Oz will remain in the battlefield and will continue to attack an enemy within his range. It will inherit all characteristics of Fischl’s elemental skill (Nightrider) during this phase.

    It will also reset the elemental skill’s duration (not the cooldown) if Oz is already on the field when this effect activates.

  • With the 4th constellation unlocked, it will deal an additional 222% of Attack as Electro Damage and regenerates 20% of Fischl’s HP after taking over Oz’s form.

Bolts of Downfall

Fischl Normal Attack - Bolts of Downfall

See the full talent scaling here

Normal Attack:

Performs up to 5 consecutive shots with a bow.

And with the 1st constellation unlocked, Oz fires a join attack with Fischl adding 22% of Fischl’s attack as damage.

Charged Attack:

Perform a more precise Aimed Shot with increased Damage.

Doing a fully-charged aimed shot will infuse Fischl’s arrow with Electro property. It will also yield a higher damage than normal attack or normal aimed shot.

Plunging Attack:

Fires off a shower of arrows in mid-air before falling and striking the ground, dealing AoE Damage upon impact.

Fischl Passive Talents:

NameRequirementDescription

Mein HausgartenMein Hausgarten

NoneWhen dispatched on an expedition in Mondstadt, the time consumed is reduced by 25%.

Stellar PredatorStellar Predator

character ascension phase 1When Fischl hits Oz with a fully-charged Aimed Shot, Oz brings down Thundering Retribution, dealing AoE Electro Damage equal to 152.7% of the arrow's Damage.

Undone Be Thy Sinful HexUndone Be Thy Sinful Hex

character ascension phase 4If your active character triggers an Electro-related Elemental Reaction when Oz is on the field, the opponent shall be stricken with Thundering Retribution.

This will deal an Electro Damage equal to 80% of Fischl's Attack.

Fischl Constellation Info:

Constellation Level:NameDescription

Fischl 1st Constellation - Gaze of the DeepC1

Gaze of the DeepEven when Oz is not present in combat, he can still watch over Fischl through his raven eyes. When Fischl attacks an enemy, Oz fires a joint attack, dealing 22% of Attack Damage.

Fischl 2nd Constellation - Devourer of All SinsC2

Devourer of All SinsWhen Nightrider is used, it deals an additional 200% Attack as Damage, and its AoE is increased by 50%.

Fischl 3rd Constellation - Wing of NightmareC3

Wings of NightmareIncreases Nightrider's skill level by 3. Maximum upgrade level is 15.

Fischl 4th Constellation - Her Pilgrimage of BleakC4

Her Pilgrimage of BleakWhen Midnight Phantasmagoria is used, deals 222% of Attack as Electro Damage to surrounding opponents.

When the skill duration ends, Fischl recovers 20% of her HP.

Fischl 5th Constellation - Against the Fleeing LightC5

Against the Fleeing LightIncreases Midnight Phantasmagoria's skill level by 3. Maximum upgrade level is 15.

Fischl 6th Constellation - Evernight RavenC6

Evernight RavenIncreases the duration of Oz's summoning by 2 seconds.

Additionally, Oz attacks with your active character when present, dealing 30% of Fischl's Attack as Electro Damage.

Fischl Ascension Materials:

Ascension PhaseRequired LevelMora CostRequired Materials:
Phase 1Level 2020,000

Vajrada Amethyst Sliver×1 Vajrada Amethyst Sliver

Small Lamp Grass×3 Small Lamp Grass

Firm Arrowhead×3 Firm Arrowhead

Phase 2Level 4040,000

Vajrada Amethyst Fragment×3 Vajrada Amethyst Fragment

×2 Lightning Prism

Small Lamp Grass×10 Small Lamp Grass

Firm Arrowhead×15 Firm Arrowhead

Phase 3Level 5060,000

Vajrada Amethyst Fragment×6 Vajrada Amethyst Fragment

Lightning Prism×4 Lightning Prism

Small Lamp Grass×20 Small Lamp Grass

Sharp Arrowhead×12 Sharp Arrowhead

Phase 4Level 6080,000

Vajrada Amethyst Chunk×3 Vajrada Amethyst Chunk

Lightning Prism×8 Lightning Prism

Small Lamp Grass×30 Small Lamp Grass

Sharp Arrowhead×18 Sharp Arrowhead

Phase 5Level 70100,000

Vajrada Amethyst Chunk×6 Vajrada Amethyst Chunk

Lightning Prism×12 Lightning Prism

Small Lamp Grass×45 Small Lamp Grass

Weathered Arrowhead×12 Weathered Arrowhead

Phase 6Level 80120,000

Vajrada Amethyst Gemstone×6 Vajrada Amethyst Gemstone

Lightning Prism×20 Lightning Prism

Small Lamp Grass×60 Small Lamp Grass

Weathered Arrowhead×24 Weathered Arrowhead

LevelMora CostRequired Materials
Level 212,500

Teachings of Ballad×3 Teachings of Ballad

Firm Arrowhead×6 Firm Arrowhead

Level 317,500

Guide to Ballad×2 Guide to Ballad

Sharp Arrowhead×3 Sharp Arrowhead

Level 425,000

Guide to Ballad×4 Guide to Ballad

Sharp Arrowhead×4 Sharp Arrowhead

Level 530,000

Guide to Ballad×6 Guide to Ballad

Sharp Arrowhead×6 Sharp Arrowhead

Level 637,500

Guide to Ballad×9 Guide to Ballad

Sharp Arrowhead×9 Sharp Arrowhead

Level 7120,000

Philosophies of Ballad×4 Philosophies of Ballad

Weathered Arrowhead×4 Weathered Arrowhead

Spirit Locket of Boreas×1 Spirit Locket of Boreas

Level 8260,000

Philosophies of Ballad×6 Philosophies of Ballad

Weathered Arrowhead×6 Weathered Arrowhead

Spirit Locket of Boreas×1 Spirit Locket of Boreas

Level 9450,000

Philosophies of Ballad×12 Philosophies of Ballad

Weathered Arrowhead×9 Weathered Arrowhead

Spirit Locket of Boreas×2 Spirit Locket of Boreas

Level 10700,000

Philosophies of Ballad×16 Philosophies of Ballad

Weathered Arrowhead×12 Weathered Arrowhead

Spirit Locket of Boreas×2 Spirit Locket of Boreas

Crown of Insight×1 Crown of Insight

Fischl Builds:

Coming soon…

Fischl Stats and Talent Scaling:

Fischl gains Attack Percentage Bonus starting at Character Ascension Level 2.

Level/Ascend PhaseAttack Percent BonusHPAttackDefense
level 10% Attack77020 attack50 Defense
level 200% Attack1,97953 attack128 Defense
Ascend Level 10% Attack2,55568 attack165 Defense
level 400% Attack3,827102 attack247 Defense
Ascend Level 26% Attack4,236113 attack274 Defense
level 506% Attack4,872130 attack315 Defense
Ascend Level 312% Attack5,418144 attack350 Defense
level 6012% Attack6,054161 attack391 Defense
Ascend Level 512% Attack6,463172 attack418 Defense
level 7012% Attack7,099189 attack459 Defense
Ascend Level 618% Attack7,508200 attack485 Defense
level 8018% Attack8,144216 attack526 Defense
Ascend Level 724% Attack8,553227 attack553 Defense
level 90 HP24% Attack9,189244 attack594 Defense
Skill LevelSummoning DamageOz's Attack Damage
Level 1115%88.80%
Level 2124%95.50%
Level 3133%102%
Level 4144%111%
Level 5153%118%
Level 6162%124%
Level 7173%133%
Level 8185%142%
Level 9196%151%
Level 10208%160%
Level 11219%169%
Level 12231%178%
Level 13245.31%189%
Level 14259.74%199.80%
Level 15274.17%210.90%
Skill LevelFalling Thunder Damage
Level 1208%
Level 2224%
Level 3239%
Level 4260%
Level 5276%
Level 6291%
Level 7312%
Level 8333%
Level 9354%
Level 10374%
Level 11395%
Level 12416%
Level 13442%
Level 14468%
Level 15494%
Skill Level1st Hit Damage2nd Hit Damage3rd Hit Damage4th Hit Damage5th Hit Damage
Level 144.10%46.80%58.10%57.70%72.10%
Level 247.70%50.60%62.90%67.10%77.90%
Level 351.30%54.40%67.60%67.10%83.80%
Level 456.40%59.80%74.40%73.80%92.20%
Level 560%63.60%79.10%78.50%98%
Level 664.10%68%84.50%83.90%105%
Level 769.80%74%91.90%91.30%114%
Level 875.40%80%99.40%98.60%123%
Level 981.10%86%107%106%132%
Level 1087.20%92.50%115%114%142%
Level 1193.40%99%123%122%153%
Level 1299.52%105.54%131.14%130.18%162.57%
Level 13105.68%112.06%139.26%138.23%172.63%
Level 14111.83%118.59%147.37%146.28%182.68%
Level 15117.99%125.12%155.48%154.33%192.74%
Skill LevelAimed Shot DamageFully-Charged Aimed Shot Damage
Level 143.90%124%
Level 247.40%133%
Level 351%143%
Level 456.10%155%
Level 559.70%164%
Level 663.80%174%
Level 769.40%186%
Level 875%198%
Level 980.60%211%
Level 1086.70%223%
Level 1192.80%236%
Level 1298.94%248%
Level 13105.06%263.50%
Level 14111.18%279%
Level 15117.30%294.50%
Skill LevelPlunge DamageLow Plunge DamageHigh Plunge Damage
Level 156.80%114%142%
Level 261.50%123%153%
Level 366.10%132%165%
Level 472.70%145%182%
Level 577.30%155%193%
Level 682.60%165%206%
Level 789.90%180%224%
Level 897.10%194%243%
Level 9104%209%261%
Level 10112.30%225%281%
Level 11120.30%240%300%
Level 12128.20%256.34%320.18%
Level 13136.12%272.19%339.98%
Level 14144.05%288.05%359.79%
Level 15151.98%303.90%379.59%

This site contains affiliate links to products. We may receive a commission for purchases made through these links. Read the full disclosure here.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top